270mm Petunia Shockwave Hanging Basket - Petunia hybrida

I/N: 3580304
270mm Petunia Shockwave Hanging Basket - Petunia hybrida
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
270mm Petunia Shockwave Hanging Basket - Petunia hybrida
Each sold separately
$23.34
Price correct as at Mon 25 Mar 2019 1:11:41am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Shock Wave spreading petunias are easy to grow and produce masses of flowers that recover quickly after rain and watering.

Shock Wave plants spread approximately 80cm across and have a beautiful mounded habit that fills hanging baskets to perfection.

Available in a range of colours including Denim, Ivory, Rose, Pink Ice, Red, Raspberry and Purple, and some colour mixes, these flowering plants are purchased in generously sized hanging baskets to give your garden our outdoor entertaining area an instant lift.

  • Sun-loving plants that can really take the heat
  • Long flowering period
  • Ideal as a fast-growing plants with attractive mounded habit and full flower coverage

Product Details

Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:300 L:270
Common Name
Petunia Shock Wave
Botanical Name
Petunia x hybrida
Pot Size (mm)
270
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
80cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Keep baskets well watered during hot, dry weather.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Various.
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months WA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Mar, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content