270mm Leucadendron Safari Gold Strike - Leucadendron hybrid

I/N: 3740553
270mm Leucadendron Safari Gold Strike - Leucadendron hybrid
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$51.92
Price correct as at Thu 13 Dec 2018 9:35:04am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A beautiful, large erect shrub flushing yellow in late winter-spring. Growing in full sun, this colourful evergreen makes an ideal landscape plant and cut flower.

  • Cut flowers
  • Very hardy
  • Low maintenance
  • Foliage colour

Product Details

Material
Plant
Colour
Green/Yellow
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270
Weight
7kg
Common Name
Leucadendron 'Safari Gold Strike'
Botanical Name
Leucadendron hybrid
Pot Size (mm)
270
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Do not add phosphorus fertilisers
Flower Colour
Yellow
Foliage Colour
Green/Yellow
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months NSW
Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months ACT
Jul, Aug, Sep
Top of the content