270mm Cercis Forest Pansy - Cercis canadensis

I/N: 3821625
270mm Cercis Forest Pansy - Cercis canadensis
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$64.54
Price correct as at Thu 13 Dec 2018 1:59:34pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A small, rounded, deciduous tree which puts on a spectacular show in spring when it is covered in a mass of rosy-pink flowers.

The foliage is heart-shaped and emerges a glossy purple and matures to bronzy-red. A wonderful, small specimen tree with plenty of interest all year round

  • Small feature tree
  • Flowers in sun and shade
  • Foliage colour
  • Ideal for pots and planters

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
12L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:1800 L:270
Weight
15kg
Common Name
Cercis 'Forest Pansy'
Botanical Name
Cercis canadensis
Pot Size (mm)
270
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Stake tree for support
Flower Colour
Pink
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Purple
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Recommended Planting Months NSW
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Recommended Planting Months SA
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Recommended Planting Months Tas
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months ACT
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct
Flowering Months NSW
Sep, Oct
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct
Flowering Months Tas
Sep, Oct
Flowering Months ACT
Sep, Oct
Top of the content