270mm Arthropodium Matapouri Bay - Arthropodium cirrhatum

I/N: 3821624
270mm Arthropodium Matapouri Bay - Arthropodium cirrhatum
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$36.92
Price correct as at Sun 16 Dec 2018 2:15:58am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A hardy perennial which forms large clumps of fleshy, lance-shaped leaves. In spring this New Zealand native produces long, branched sprays up to 1 meter long, which carry nodding, white, star-shaped flowers. Ideal for under planting or areas of neglect. Tolerates dry periods.

  • Low maintenance
  • Drought tolerant
  • Flowering
  • Strappy foliage

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
12L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:600 L:270
Weight
15kg
Common Name
Arthropodium Matpouri Bay
Botanical Name
Arthropodium cirrhatum
Pot Size (mm)
270
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Apply snail bait when planting and frequently thereafter.
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content