270mm Apple Pom Pink - Malus domestica Columnar

I/N: 3832396
270mm Apple Pom Pink - Malus domestica Columnar
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$51.92
Price correct as at Wed 17 Oct 2018 8:59:03am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Ideally suited to small garden spaces, patios and courtyards. Great for fence plantings also and can be grown in pots or tubs, with very little pruning needed.

  • Produces full sized apples
  • Great for tubs
  • Fence planting

Product Details

Volume
10L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:1600 L:270
Weight
12kg
Common Name
Apple Pompink
Botanical Name
Malus domestica Columnar Apple Pompink
Pot Size (mm)
270
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil before planting
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months WA
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months Tas
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content