270mm Apple Pom 4 You - Malus domestica Columnar

I/N: 3832397
270mm Apple Pom 4 You - Malus domestica Columnar
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$51.92
Price correct as at Tue 18 Dec 2018 3:08:57am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Ideally suited to small garden spaces, patios and courtyards. Also great for fence plantings and can be grown in pots and tubs, with very little pruning needed.

  • Produces full sized apples
  • Very little pruning needed
  • Great for tubs

Product Details

Volume
10L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:1600 L:270
Weight
12kg
Common Name
Apple Pom-for-you
Botanical Name
Malus domestica Columnar Apple Pom-for-you
Pot Size (mm)
270
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil before planting
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months WA
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months Tas
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jan, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content