250mm Trixzie Nectazee Nectarine Tree - Prunus persica var. nucipersica

I/N: 3660781
$64.74
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 1:24:18pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Trixie Nectazee is small in stature but still produces fruit that is full size, well flavoured and packed with goodness.

  • Yellow, juicy flesh
  • Ideal tree for the smaller garden
  • Very good flavour

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:800 L:250
Weight
8kg
Common Name
Trixzie 'Nectazee' Nectarine
Botanical Name
Prunus persica var. nucipersica
Pot Size (mm)
250
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Annual
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content