250mm Sugar N Spice Nectarine - Plum

I/N: 3832067
$52.50
Price correct as at Tue 16 Oct 2018 5:58:53pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Sugar N Spice' A is one of the Fleming's new F2 range of traditionally bred stonefruit. This interspecific nectarine. Cross between a nectarine and a plum.




  • A delightful, crisp yet sweet fruit.
  • Self-fertile.
  • Adaptable to most well-drained soil types.

Product Details

Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:1000 L:250
Weight
8kg
Common Name
Sugar N Spice Nectarine-Plum
Botanical Name
Sugar N Spice Interspecific Nectarine-Plum
Pot Size (mm)
250
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
4m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
4m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Annual
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
Yes
Fruiting months
Summer months.
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
Summer
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Top of the content