250mm Sango Kaku Japanese Maple - Acer palmatum

I/N: 3720970
250mm Sango Kaku Japanese Maple - Acer palmatum
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$72.46
Price correct as at Tue 11 Dec 2018 3:43:26am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A well known Japanese Maple cultivar with unusual coral-pink young stems that create a striking effect, especially in winter. This feature and the superb yellow to apricot autumn foliage make it an elegant tree ideal for protected areas of gardens and parks.

  • Provides many options for landscape design
  • Extremely versatile, they adapt well to various climates
  • Produces spectacular colours of orange, scarlet and yellow

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:1000 L:250
Weight
8kg
Common Name
Japanese Maple Sango Kaku
Botanical Name
Acer Palmatum Sango Kaku
Pot Size (mm)
250
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
6m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content