Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Fleming's Nurseries

250mm Primetime Plum - Prunus salicina

No reviews yet

I/N: 3830323

No reviews yet

I/N: 3830323

Features

  • Moderate juice
  • Firm, meaty flesh
  • Mid to late season maturity
A medium to large good flavoured plum. Skin is red to dark blue when fully mature with prominent lenticels. Flesh is yellow with some pinky-red colouration diffused throughout and becomes more red as fruit matures. Pollination: possibly 'Santa Rosa'.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm1000mm250mm

Package

250mm1000mm250mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 8kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
plant
Volume
8L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
250
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Annual (Yes/No)
No
Botanical Name
Prunus Salicina Primetime
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Common Name
'Primetime' Plum
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
4m
Biennial (Yes/No)
No
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No
Perennial (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Deciduous (Yes/No)
Yes
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No
Fruiting months
Summer Months
Evergreen (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
4m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews