Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Fleming's Nurseries

250mm Malus Rejzam Rejoice

No reviews yet

I/N: 3725947

No reviews yet

I/N: 3725947

Features

  • Its reported disease resistance.
  • Autumn colour is a medley of yellowy-orange tones.
  • Wonderful display of flowers in spring.
Valued for its masses of rose-pink spring flowers which make this tree a spring highlight. The form and excellent seasonal qualities of this crabapple.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm1000mm250mm

Package

250mm1000mm250mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 8kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Volume
8L
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Nov,Oct,Sep
Pot Size (mm)
250
Flowering Months NSW
Nov,Sep,Oct
Deciduous (Yes/No)
Yes
Flowering Months ACT
Oct,Nov,Sep
Flower Colour
The red buds open up to produce a wonderful mass of semi-double rose-pink blooms during spring.
Evergreen (Yes/No)
No
Botanical Name
Malus Rejzam Rejoice
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Flowering Months WA
Nov,Sep,Oct
Common Name
Crab Apple 'Rejzam Rejoice'
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
5m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
4m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Sep,Oct,Nov

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews