250mm Dwarf Lemon - Citrus limon

I/N: 3881582
250mm Dwarf Lemon - Citrus limon
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$160
Price correct as at Sun 18 Nov 2018 3:18:28am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This informal espalier lemon with glossy leaves and cream fragrant blossom has been grafted onto a quality dwarfing rootstock. This means that you get the same size fruit with the same flavour on a much smaller plant!

The Dwarf Lemon is perfect in a pot or a small courtyard garden. As with all citrus your dwarf lemon will grow best in a sunny position in your garden and loves a good complete fertilizer early spring, summer and early autumn.

  • Grafted onto Flying Dragon rootstock
  • Fragrant cream/white flowers
  • Pick your fruit from your own garden
  • Excellent for juice or cooking

Product Details

Model Name
250mm Espalier dwarf Lemon Varieties
Volume
25L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:650 L:600
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:900 L:600
Weight
15kg
Common Name
Dwarf Lemon (Eureka or Lisbon)
Botanical Name
Citrus Limon
Pot Size (mm)
250
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prepare an area and dig a hole larger than the rootball. Remove the plant from pot and place into the hole. Ensure that any graft (bud) union sits above the final soil level. Back fill with soil, create a well around the base of the plant and water in well.
Flower Colour
cream
Perfumed
Yes
Foliage Colour
green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content