250mm Camellia 'With Love' Espalier - Camellia sasanqua

I/N: 3900538
250mm Camellia 'With Love' Espalier - Camellia sasanqua
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$148
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 11:13:28am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This elegant upright camellia has soft pink informal double flowers with a hint of perfume. Flowering from mid April and continuing throughout autumn the 'With Love' is a popular gift for Mother's Day.

Best grown in a pot or well drained soil in a sunny to part shade area in the garden. Remember to mulch well and continue to water regularly until established. Fertilise early spring and again in mid summer.

  • Lovely starter espalier.
  • Flowers for Mothers Day
  • Perfect for a pot or in the garden

Product Details

Model Name
250mm Espalier Camellia 'With Love'
Material
Plant with support trellis
Volume
25L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:650 L:600
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:900 L:600
Weight
15kg
Common Name
Camellia Espalier 'With Love'
Botanical Name
Cameliia Sasanqua Parlove (PBR)
Pot Size (mm)
250
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Camellias like a well drained soil. After planting mulch well & water regularly until established. Feed spring and summer with a complete fertilizer.
Flower Colour
Soft pink informal double
Perfumed
Yes
Foliage Colour
green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months NSW
Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months Qld
Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months SA
Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months Tas
Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months ACT
Apr, May, Jun
Top of the content