250mm All In One Almond - Prunus dulcis

I/N: 3660753
$51.14
Price correct as at Wed 21 Nov 2018 1:57:07am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A Fleming's quality introduction. Excellent, self-pollinating almond that bears heavy crops of soft-shelled almonds with a good, sweet flavour. The compact All-in-One™ tree is 20 to 30 percent smaller than a regular sized almond tree.

  • Used for blanching, roasting, fresh, cooking
  • Suitable for small to medium gardens
  • Heavy cropping

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:1000 L:250
Weight
8kg
Common Name
All-in-one Almond
Botanical Name
Prunus dulcis All-in-one Almond
Pot Size (mm)
250
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Annual
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
Yes
Fruiting months
Late Summer/ Autumn months
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Autumn, Summer
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Top of the content