200mm Rosemary Common - Rosmarinus officinalis - Floriana Cut And Cook Range

I/N: 0092964
$13.97
Price correct as at Sun 20 Oct 2019 5:37:18am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Rosemary Common is an upright growing, aromatic , evergreen shrub which is drought resistant and good from the novice to experienced gardener.
It is excellent in stuffings and an important addition to a variety of meat dishes especially lamb.
The leaves can be used either fresh or dried in all types of cuisine and suitable to be grown as a low hedge, herb garden or even topiary.

  • Easy to grow
  • Drought tolerant
  • Relatively pest and disease free
  • Excellent in stuffings
  • Versatile herb for meat dishes

Product Details

Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:250 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:400 L:200
Common Name
Rosemary Comon
Botanical Name
Rosmarinus officinalis
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
100cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
100cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
No
Edible
Yes
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
All Year
Top of the content