200mm Petunia Starlight Basket

I/N: 3760889
$14.98
Price correct as at Wed 12 Dec 2018 6:30:44am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A stunning Petunia that produces masses of long flowering double and semi-double blooms in a wide range of colours.

  • Perfect for borders, rockeries, pots and hanging baskets
  • Thrives in full sun
  • Masses of long-flowering blooms in a range of colours

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:200
Common Name
Petunia Double
Botanical Name
Petunia x hybrida
Pot Size (mm)
180
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
25cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
60-80cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in full sun with well-drained soil.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content