200mm Parlour Palm - Chamaedorea elegans

I/N: 3530448
$19.97
Price correct as at Thu 15 Nov 2018 6:25:51pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Parlour Palm, or Chamaedorea elegans is a a symmetrical palm with a tapered, smooth white, self cleaning trunk and a large crown of bright green leaves.

  • Water tolerant
  • Ideal indoor plant
  • Small growing palm

Product Details

Material
plant
Volume
6L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:800 L:200
Weight
6kg
Common Name
Parlor Palm
Botanical Name
Chamaedorea elegans
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
indoor only potted
Foliage Colour
green
Produces Flowers
No
Perfumed
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Top of the content