Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

200mm Orange Blood

No reviews yet

I/N: 3830260

No reviews yet

I/N: 3830260

Features

  • Fragrant flowers
  • Red flesh more prominent in warmer areas
  • Fruit source of Vitamin C
  • Fruit good for eating and juicing
Matutre mid-season, deep red flesh, juicy and sweet flavoured.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm800mm200mm

Package

200mm800mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
PLANT
Perennial (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
200
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Annual (Yes/No)
No
Botanical Name
Citrus x sinensis
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Planting Tips
Dig hole slightly larger than root system. Remove container and place tree in hole making sure bud union is at least 10cm above soil level. Fill with soil,leaving no air pockets,and build basin around tree to hold 10-12 litres of water. Water immediately
Common Name
Blood Orange
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes
Biennial (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews