Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Humphris Nursery - Garden Assets

200mm Magnolia White Caviar

5 (1)

I/N: 0106490

5 (1)

I/N: 0106490

Features

  • Stunning, fragrant flowers throughout the warmer months
  • Upright and narrow, making it ideal for tight spaces
  • Can be pruned into a hedge
  • Quite hardy once established
  • Grows in a wide variety of soils
This highly ornamental medium sized evergreen Magnolia has a unique upright habit and is ideal for narrow spaces. Glossy green foliage provides an attractive backdrop for perfumed cream tulip-like flowers which appear in Spring and Summer.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm500mm200mm

Package

200mm500mm200mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Material
Plant
Volume
4L
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Sheltered Location
No
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
200
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Creamy white
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Magnolia yunnanensis White Caviar
Planting Tips
For best results plant in moist,well drained soil in sun or part shade.
Common Name
Magnolia 'White Caviar'
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
4m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
2m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews