200mm Hydrangea Zaunkonig - Hydrangea macrophylla

I/N: 3600979
$23.48
Price correct as at Wed 21 Nov 2018 3:44:58am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This very pretty Hydrangea features compact, brightly-coloured lacecap flowers with strong stems and handsome foliage.

  • Beautiful floral display
  • Vigorous growth habit
  • Lovely for cut flowers

Product Details

Material
plant
Volume
6L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:400 L:200
Weight
6kg
Common Name
Macrophylla Zaunkonig Hydrangea
Botanical Name
Hydrangea spp.
Pot Size (mm)
200
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Depending on soil type, blooms range from pink-hot pink or if in acidic soil with aluminium present - blue to bright purple
Perfumed
No
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months TAS
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months VIC
Feb, Mar
Flowering Months NSW
Feb, Mar
Flowering Months QLD
Feb, Mar
Flowering Months SA
Feb, Mar
Flowering Months NT
Feb, Mar
Flowering Months WA
Feb, Mar
Flowering Months TAS
Feb, Mar
Flowering Months ACT
Feb, Mar
Top of the content