200mm Hydrangea - Hydrangea paniculata Kyushu

I/N: 3723794
$23.48
Price correct as at Thu 13 Dec 2018 7:15:36am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Hydrangea paniculata 'Kyushu' is part of a hardy new range of shrubs featuring an improved form and impressive floral display.

  • This cultivar should be cut back after flowering and pruning in winter is recommended to encourage larger flowers
  • Virtually pest and disease free
  • Regular pruning can help maintain this cultivars dimensions

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
6L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:1000 L:200
Weight
6kg
Common Name
Hydrangea Kyushu
Botanical Name
Hydrangea Paniculata Kyushu
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
2.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Foliage Colour
Slightly glossy, dark green foliage
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Masses of white flowers which remain white through the season
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months TAS
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months VIC
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months QLD
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months TAS
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Dec
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Top of the content