200mm Great Australians 'Bronze Glow' Woolly Bush - Adenthos sericeus

I/N: 3902385
$22.64
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 12:27:22pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Sometimes called 'Woolly Bush', this is an attractive evergreen native shrub with silky foliage which is soft to touch. Features rich bronze new growth and bird attracting orange flowers throughout the year, mainly in the warmer months. A great addition to create texture and color in any garden.

  • Evergreen shrub with year round color
  • Bird attracting flowers
  • Works well in coastal gardens and can tolerate full sun
  • Can be used as screen or windbreak
  • Foliage can be cut and used in floral arrangements

Product Details

Material
n/a
Volume
4L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:300 L:200
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:300 L:200
Weight
5kg
Common Name
Bronze Glow Woolly Bush
Botanical Name
Adenanthos sericeus
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Requires well drained soils in full sun to part shade. Mulch well to suppress weeds and conserve soil moisture. Feed with a low phosphorus native fertiliser.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Orange
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Evergreen
Yes
Top of the content