200mm Cut & Cook Assorted Herbs

I/N: 3550287
$13.97
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 4:52:29am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Forgot to plant your veggies this season? Not a problem. Advanced Floriana Cut & Cook herbs are simply the best in fast food available right at your very fingertips.

Wide range of popular vegetable varieties available seasonally.

Suitable for pots and garden beds.

  • Finest quality herbs ready at your fingertips.
  • Advanced grown so there's less time to wait for the harvest to begin.
  • Ideal choice for busy people and novice gardeners.
  • A perfect house-warming gift.
  • Look for handy Cut & Cook recipes on line at www.floriana.com.au

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:250 L:100
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Varies according to species
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Varies according to species
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Varies according to species
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content