Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Cordylines

200mm Cordyline Red Fountain - Cordyline banksii x pumillio var

No reviews yet

I/N: 3812945

No reviews yet

I/N: 3812945

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Great for planting in pots
  • Terrific accent plant adding colour and drama to the garden
  • Suitable for coastal planting
  • I produce a large sprays of fragrant small showy star-shaped blush pink flowers in late Spring and Summer
I am a compact, clump forming Cordyline with glossy burgundy strappy foliage that cascades into a ball shape. I produce large sprays of fragrant small, showy star-shaped blush pink flowers in late spring and summer. I am a great choice where vibrant colour is desired whether in a pot, in the garden, mass planted or as a border. I am very hardy in a range of conditions and soils but appreciate good drainage.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm200mm550mm

Package

200mm800mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Burgundy
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
200
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Flower Colour
Bluish pink
Botanical Name
Cordyline banksii x pumillio var.`Red Fountain’
Planting Tips
I thrive in full sun or part shade. I grow 0.8m high to 1m wide,I need minimal water once established. Suited to most soil types,drainage is essential.
Common Name
Cordyline `Red fountain’
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
0.8m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Foliage Colour
Burgundy
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews