200mm Conifer 'Smaragd' - Thuja occidentalis

I/N: 3560121
$17.32
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 1:58:41am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A popular variety forming a densely foliaged conifer with a pyramidal silhouette. Tolerates a wide range of growing conditions. Suitable for an informal or formal hedge or stand alone statement plant.

  • Beautiful low maintenance addition to any garden
  • Can be used for hedges, or stand alone in pots
  • Tolerates both dry conditions and frost
  • Can be pruned to shape and size as required

Product Details

Material
n/a
Volume
4L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:450 L:200
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:450 L:200
Weight
5kg
Common Name
Smaragd Conifer
Botanical Name
Thuja Smaragd
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2.5
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Apply complete fertiliser during spring. Use premium potting mix if planting in containers.
Foliage Colour
Deep emerald green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content