200mm Bacopa Hanging Basket

I/N: 3751893
$14.98
Price correct as at Mon 25 Mar 2019 1:20:59pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Bacopa Hanging Baskets will add great colour to your patio or balcony during autumn, through Winter and into early Spring.

  • Great pastel colours
  • Ideal for patios, balconies or by the front or rear door
  • Perfect gift idea

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
3L
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:460
Weight
2.385kg
Common Name
Bacopa Assorted
Botanical Name
Sutera cordata
Pot Size (mm)
180
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Remove spent flowers and fertilise with an organic liquid fertiliser once a month
Flower Colour
Pink, Blue and White
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Recommended Planting Months SA
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months Vic
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months NSW
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months SA
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months ACT
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Top of the content