200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'

I/N: 3622061
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Grevillea 'Superb'
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Agonis flexuosa
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Grevillea 'Deua Flame'
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Callistemon 'Endeavour'
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Banksia 'Ericifolia'
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Grevillea 'Bronze Rambler'
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Corymbia ficifolia 'Flowering Gum'
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Grevillea 'Hookeriana'
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Isopogon Formosus
200mm Assorted Natives 'Natures Nectar Range'
Callistemon 'Kings Park Special'
$19.98
Price correct as at Sun 21 Oct 2018 6:28:03pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Nature's Nectar is a selection of Australian flowering ground-covers, bushes and small trees that will encourage nectar-feeding birds, bees and butterflies into the garden.

The range includes Anigozanthos, Agonis, Banksias, Callistemons, Corymbias, Grevilleas, Hakeas, Kunzeais, Melaleucas, Tryptomenes and more.

  • Flowering Natives encourages nectar-feeding birds, bees and butterflies to your garden
  • Australian Natives that are tough and drought tolerant
  • Suitable for windy and coastal planting
  • Exceptional feature plants or on mass in garden beds
  • Suitable for planting in pots and large containers

Product Details

Material
PLANT
Volume
4L
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:190
Common Name
NATURE'S NECTAR™ Assorted Natives
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Varies from 0.3m to 6m+
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Varies from 0.5m to 3m+
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Thrives in most soils and conditions and tolerates drought
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Various colours
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering MonthsTas
All Year
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No

Additional Info

Installation Info

Dig hole twice the size of the pot then fill with water and allow to drain away. Also water the plant in the pot. Remove pot, tickle the roots loose and transplant into hole. Backfill with soil, pushing down to remove air pockets and to ensure straight and upright. Water regularly until established and then follow specific products Water recommendations. Mulching recommended.
* This info is intended as a general guide only and we don’t not take responsibility for installation.

Top of the content