200mm Assorted Hebe

I/N: 3792844
200mm Assorted Hebe
Hebe 'Pretty N Pink'
200mm Assorted Hebe
Hebe 'Snowdrift'
200mm Assorted Hebe
Hebe 'Sunset Boulevard'
200mm Assorted Hebe
Hebe 'Wiri Blush'
$19.75
Price correct as at Mon 19 Nov 2018 7:20:02pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Need tough and low maintenance flowering shrubs? Hebe's have excellent hardiness in a range of different sizes and flower colours. Beautiful whites, violet-blues, mauve, pinks on lush evergreen foliage.

  • Easy to grow, low care and low water required
  • Prolonged flowering
  • Evergreen shrub with lush foliage
  • Assortment of sizes, foliage colours and flowering colours
  • Suitable for big pots or in garden beds

Product Details

Material
PLANT
Volume
4L
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:190
Common Name
Hebe Assorted
Botanical Name
Hebe species
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Various 0.5m to 1.5m+
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Various 0.5m to 1.5m+
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prune me lightly to remove spent flowers and to encourage a dense, neat habit
Flower Colour
Various
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec

Additional Info

Installation Info

Dig hole twice the size of the pot then fill with water and allow to drain away. Also water the plant in the pot. Remove pot, tickle the roots loose and transplant into hole. Backfill with soil, pushing down to remove air pockets and to ensure straight and upright. Water regularly until established and then follow specific products Water recommendations. Mulching recommended.
* This info is intended as a general guide only and we don’t not take responsibility for installation.

Top of the content