200mm Assorted Delbard Roses

I/N: 3540465
Price correct as at Fri 21 Oct 2016 8:24:23
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order this product


Rankins Roses are Australian agents for the French Delbard roses and we are privileged to be able to offer these flamboyant and revered roses. Their unique collections offer a broad and comprehensive range, with the ‘Grand Parfumes’, brilliant ‘Painters’,‘Bordure’ and ‘Climbing Collection’, ‘Roses of Liberty’ and the effervescent ‘Couture Collection’. They are available in a wide range of colours and perfumes. All will inspire and bring great joy.

  • Wonderful performance in flowering and growth
  • Wide range of colours
  • Suitable for cut flowers
  • Adaptability to our climate
Package Dimensions (mm)
Common Name
Rose Delbard
Botanical Name
Rosa species
Pot Size (mm)
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
Full Sun Position
Shaded Position
Sheltered location
Suitable for Pots
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Suitable for Garden Beds
Planting Tips
Roses require 5-6 hours of full sun per day for best performance. They tolerate a wide range of soils but garden beds must be well drained. Feed during late Spring and late Summer with a well balanced slow-release fertiliser.
Flower Colour
Mixed- whites through to reds
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec

D.I.Y. Advice

grow herbs

Planting & Growing How to grow herbs indoors Herbs are one of the most rewarding plants to grow. But you don’t need a big garden to reap the tasty benefits. All you need is a sunny window or two and a little bit of time. Get started with these inside tips from Bunnings’ Greenlife Buyer Sharyn ...

Add potting mix and plant 02:25

Planters How to build a vertical garden Brighten up a wall space or courtyard by installing your own vertical garden. Learn how to build a vertical garden with this instructional guide from Bunnings.

Person tying down the plant 01:10

Planting & Growing How to train your plants Training your plants to the shape you want or getting them to grow in the right direction is easy. All it takes is a few tools, some ties and a ladder.

Man cutting weed mat 02:54

Planting & Growing How to install weed matting You can help control the weeds in your garden beds by laying down some weed matting. We’ll show you how to make the most of your weed matting using mulch.

Person tying plant to the stake 03:43

Planting & Growing How to stake your plants Staking plants helps provide support and protection against windy conditions and props them up if they’re too heavy.


Planting & Growing Discover 13 plants that are best for indoors Striking foliage and stunning colour isn’t just reserved for the garden. There’s a wide variety of indoor plants you can use to bring colour and life to your home explains Bunnings Greenlife buyer Katrina Gatt.

Person planting the tree 03:23

Planting & Growing How to make a screen using plants Find out how to create a privacy screen in your garden using plants.

Choose a sunny spot and watch 01:40

Planting & Growing How to grow strawberries You’ll love the taste of home-grown strawberries. It’s a great activity the whole family will have fun doing.

Top of the content