190mm Yucca Variegated - Yucca elephantipies Variegated

I/N: 3805319
$11.72
Price correct as at Mon 17 Dec 2018 5:57:36am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Grown for their bold, handsome shape. Yucca feature tall, woody trunks ending in a crown of long, sword-shaped leaves. This hardy, clump forming plant is ideal for use in sheltered and sunny courtyards, rockeries, pebble gardens, seaside gardens and other hot, dry spots.

It also adapts well to indoor and courtyard container planting, even in cool areas. Originating from south America, yuccas are particularly drought tolerant.

  • Drought tolerant
  • Great feature plant
  • Full sun and part shade
  • Tolerant to costal conditions
  • Attractive colours

Product Details

Model Name
Yucca Variegated
Model Number
Yucca
Material
Plants
Colour
Variegated
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:400
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:250
Common Name
Yucca varigated
Botanical Name
Yucca elephantipies Variegated
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
9m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
4.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Foliage Colour
green
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content