190mm Mother-In-Law's Tongue - Sansevieria laurentii Trifasciata

I/N: 3815186
$24.88
Price correct as at Wed 24 Jul 2019 1:41:05pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Mother-In-Laws Tongue has been one of the most popular indoor plants for the last two decades. With its striking yellow and green foliage it is the perfect plant for indoors and out, working well in low light to part sun.

The Sansevieria is extremely drought tolerant and versatile in its uses. The Laurentii Trifasciata is a tall growing variety of sansevieria that gets to around 60cm - 100cm in height at maturity, depending on sun positioning.
Perfect bedroom plant, low - high light conditions, Low water requirement.

  • Striking Foilage
  • Indoor / Outdoor
  • Gift Product
  • Low Water Use
  • Low Light Requirement

Product Details

Model Name
Sansevieria Laurentii Trifasciata
Model Number
Sansevieria Laurentii Trifasciata
Material
Plants
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:190 H:500 L:190
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:190 H:400 L:190
Common Name
Snake plant; Mother-in-law's tongue
Botanical Name
Sansevieria laurentii Trifasciata
Pot Size (mm)
190
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
low water
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Top of the content