190mm "Birds Nest Fern" - Asplenium nidus

I/N: 3841012
$19.98
Price correct as at Fri 26 Apr 2019 5:01:13pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The birds nest fern is an all time favorite for indoor and outdoor use.
These magnificent ferns are native to Australia and other regions.
Very hardy and resilient. They keep to a practical size when left in pots. In the ground they can reach over a meter in circumference.
They are also happy growing on trees!
Best placed indoors in bright light or outdoors in a shady area.

  • Evergreen
  • Low Maintenance
  • Indoor / Outdoor use
  • Pots / Planters / Garden

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:300 H:500
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:190 H:400 L:190
Common Name
Bird's Nest Fern
Botanical Name
Asplenium Nidus
Pot Size (mm)
190
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content