Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Humphris Nursery - Garden Assets

180mm Yucca Citrus Twist - Yucca gloriosa

No reviews yet

I/N: 0139705

No reviews yet

I/N: 0139705

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Great accent plant for your garden
  • Drought tolerant
  • Versatile use in garden beds, containers, rockeries or borders
  • Easy to maintain
Citrus Twist is a great accent plant to have in your garden. They have green and yellow sword like leaves which change to pink in cooler weather. They have white bell-shaped flowers that appear late in summer through to autumn.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

180mm200mm180mm

Package

180mm400mm180mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
180
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Botanical Name
Yucca gloriosa
Common Name
Yucca Variegated
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Foliage Colour
Multi coloured green/yellow/pink

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews