Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Yarra Valley Bulbs

180mm Peony Herbaceous Assorted - Paeonia x lactifolia hybrida

No reviews yet

I/N: 0144298

No reviews yet

I/N: 0144298

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Perfumed
  • Cut Flower
  • Spring Colour
Selected cultivars of some traditional and easy to grow Peony varieties. Up to 10 cultivars available, all selected for their free flowering nature and performance in the garden. Plant in a full sun or part shade position, and remember to be patient. Peonies take a couple of years to establish after planting before they bloom.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

180mm200mm180mm

Package

180mm370mm180mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Paeonia x lactifolia hybrida
Common Name
Herbaceous Peony
Pot Size (mm)
180
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
45-75cm
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
60-90cm
Flowering Months VIC
Oct,Nov

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews