Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Cordylines

180mm Cordyline Choc Mint - Cordyline australis

5 (1)

I/N: 3811393

5 (1)

I/N: 3811393

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Unique chocolate brown and mint green variegated foliage
  • Striking foliage looks classy in a decorative pot
  • Tolerates light frosts, dry conditions and humid coastal conditions
I am an extremely handsome foliage plant with strong architectural qualities. I feature eye-catching and unusual purple and green banded foliage all year round. Hardy, I perform well whether planted in the garden or a pot. I produce white to cream flowers on long stems above the foliage from spring into summer. I am a good choice for coastal conditions and exposed locations.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

180mm180mm500mm

Package

180mm300mm180mm

Specifications

Colour
Purple, and Green
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
180
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Flower Colour
White/cream
Botanical Name
Cordyline australis Choc Mint
Planting Tips
I thrive in full sun to part shade. I grow 2 m to 1.5 m wide,I need minimal water once established. I prefer prefers free draining soil and premium potting mix when planting in pots.
Common Name
Cordyline Choc Mint PBR
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Foliage Colour
Brown and green stripes
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews