180mm Bridal Veil In Hanging Basket - Gibasis geniculata

I/N: 3610987
$14.98
Price correct as at Wed 24 Oct 2018 6:19:16am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Bridal Veil, also known as Tahitian Bridal Veil, is a delicate and dainty trailing plant with attractive foliage ideally suited to hanging baskets. Grow indoors in a bright position, but not in direct sunlight, and keep the soil moist but not waterlogged. Bridal Veil can also be grown outdoors in a shady or semi-shaded position.

  • Pretty, delicate small blooms on attractive foliage
  • Excellent in hanging baskets
  • Lovely trailing habit
  • Attracts bees, butterflies and birds

Product Details

Volume
3L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:460 L:200
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:460 L:200
Weight
2.85kg
Common Name
Gibasis Geniculata White Hanging Basket
Botanical Name
Gibasis geniculata
Pot Size (mm)
180
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Keep the soil moist but not waterlogged and fertilise regularly with a liquid fertiliser.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content