180mm Bacopa Triple Colour

I/N: 3701479
$13.48
Price correct as at Tue 28 Feb 2017 9:54:49
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A triple treat is in store for you with this delightful mix of 3 varieties of Bacopa.

An abundance of blue, white and pink flowers are sprinkled like confetti throughout the plants.

Ideal for planting in hanging baskets as well as window boxes or tall planters where the dainty flowers are allowed to spill over the edge for an impressive display.

  • Three coloured plants per pots
  • Prolific flowering
  • Ideal for containers, baskets or garden beds

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:180 H:180
Common Name
Bacopa Triple Treat
Botanical Name
Sutera cordata
Pot Size (mm)
180
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
50cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Keep the water up to this plant through the warmer months
Flowering Months
Autumn through to spring
Flower Colour
Pink, blue and white
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No

D.I.Y. Advice

agapanthus

Planting & Growing Agapanthus growing guide Ideal for edging and borders, agapanthus are easy to grow. But to keep yours flowering and looking their best all year round, it’s important to know how to take care of them.

Grevillea plant

Planting & Growing 11 ground covers for your garden Whether you’re looking to cover a large area or simply fill some space between plants in a garden bed, there are many types of garden ground covers to consider. Some have a scent, some feature flowers and all vary in leaf colour, density and coverag...

yucca

Planting & Growing 12 foliage plants for any garden Foliage, with its wide range of shapes and colours, is a great way to add appeal to any garden. Find out our top picks.

Bambo

Planting & Growing 10 fast growing plants for privacy These 10 fast growing plants from Bunnings Warehouse will make you help decide which quick growing tree to plant around your fence line for privacy.

kale

Planting & Growing How to grow kale Whether you’re going to steam, sauté, boil, add it to soups, vegetable or meat dishes or blend it into a healthy drink, kale is super easy to grow in your garden.

Beetroot

Planting & Growing How to grow beetroot Garden fresh beetroot has more flavour and is packed with healthy nutrients. Find out how easy it is to grow your own beetroot at home.

succulents

Planting & Growing How to plant and care for succulents Succulents come in a huge range of colours, shapes and sizes, will grow just about anywhere and don’t need much looking after, making them a plant that’s perfect for even the most novice gardener. If you’re new to succulents, here are some tips from...

Person filling the propagation tray with fertilier 02:10

Planting & Growing How to propagate plants You’d be surprised how easy it is to propagate plants from clippings. We’ll show you how in a few quick steps.

Top of the content