180mm Assorted Trailing Kalanchoe Hanging Basket - Kalanchoe blossfeldiana

I/N: 3751906
$14.98
Price correct as at Fri 23 Aug 2019 9:23:57am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Kalanchoes are attractive plants with glossy green leaves that produce a spectacular display of red, tubular, bell-shaped flowers.

The Kalanchoes bloom profusely throughout winter and into early spring.


  • Versatile plant with striking red flowers
  • Profuse blooms throughought winter and into early spring
  • Fleshy, bright green foliage

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:800 L:200
Common Name
Kalanchoe Trailing
Botanical Name
Kalanchoe blossfeldiana
Pot Size (mm)
180
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Thrives in a well lit, indoor position, free from draughts. Water sparingly to keep the soil moist, but not wet.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Red
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months SA
Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months Vic
Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Top of the content