180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'

I/N: 3788017
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Myrtus communis
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Prunus lusitanica
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Syzygium 'Hinterland Gold'
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Viburnum 'Eve Prince'
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Viburnum odoratissimum
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Westringia 'Coastal Rosemary'
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Acacia 'Green Screen'
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Photinia 'Robusta'
180mm Assorted Screening And Hedging 'Bloc It Range'
Waterhousia 'Floribunda'
$18.25
Price correct as at Mon 19 Nov 2018 9:20:05pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Enjoy privacy while adding structure and framework to your garden with the 180mm Assorted Bloc It Range Plants. They are the ideal solution to create privacy screening, living walls and hedging and will also grown in well lit indoor positions. This range includes a selection of bush cherry, a compact breed with a pyramid growth habit and claret coloured foliage on young plants.

  • Ideal screening and hedging plants
  • Great for blocking unpleasant views and protection from glare or direct sunlight into windows
  • Use to create shade on a patio and to reduce noise
  • Drought tolerant
  • Fully grown at 1.5m high

Product Details

Volume
2.8L
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:180 H:180
Common Name
Block It
Botanical Name
Block It
Pot Size (mm)
180
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.5m and above
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Foliage Colour
Green
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec, All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content