180mm Assorted Mighty Tuff Range Plants

I/N: 3788033
This image is property of Southern Advanced Plants and may not be used or reproduced without permission from the owner
$16.48
Price correct as at Wed 22 Feb 2017 10:19:11
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Mighty Tuff 180mm plant range features medium to large garden bushes that are hardy, low maintenance and thrive in harsh conditions. They are ideal for planting along front and side fences, producing a great hedge or screen.
All plant varieties have lovely green foliage, with some producing bursts of colourful flowers. Species include Acanthus Mollis, Agapanthus, Dwarf Willow Myrtle, Cape Anisodontea, Purple Barberry, Coprosima Karo Red, Golden Diosma, Silver Bush, Correa, Iris, Oleanders and African Iris.

  • Thrive in harsh conditions
  • Low maintenance plants
  • Medium to large bushes up to 3 metres

Product Details

Model Name
180mm Assorted Mighty Tuff Range Plants
Model Number
N/A
Material
Plant
Colour
Assorted
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:180
Weight
N/A
Common Name
Mighty Tuff Plants
Botanical Name
N?A
Pot Size (mm)
180
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
3m
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Ideal for front and side fences or up against the house

D.I.Y. Advice

agapanthus

Planting & Growing Agapanthus growing guide Ideal for edging and borders, agapanthus are easy to grow. But to keep yours flowering and looking their best all year round, it’s important to know how to take care of them.

Grevillea plant

Planting & Growing 11 ground covers for your garden Whether you’re looking to cover a large area or simply fill some space between plants in a garden bed, there are many types of garden ground covers to consider. Some have a scent, some feature flowers and all vary in leaf colour, density and coverag...

yucca

Planting & Growing 12 foliage plants for any garden Foliage, with its wide range of shapes and colours, is a great way to add appeal to any garden. Find out our top picks.

Bambo

Planting & Growing 10 fast growing plants for privacy These 10 fast growing plants from Bunnings Warehouse will make you help decide which quick growing tree to plant around your fence line for privacy.

kale

Planting & Growing How to grow kale Whether you’re going to steam, sauté, boil, add it to soups, vegetable or meat dishes or blend it into a healthy drink, kale is super easy to grow in your garden.

Beetroot

Planting & Growing How to grow beetroot Garden fresh beetroot has more flavour and is packed with healthy nutrients. Find out how easy it is to grow your own beetroot at home.

succulents

Planting & Growing How to plant and care for succulents Succulents come in a huge range of colours, shapes and sizes, will grow just about anywhere and don’t need much looking after, making them a plant that’s perfect for even the most novice gardener. If you’re new to succulents, here are some tips from...

Person filling the propagation tray with fertilier 02:10

Planting & Growing How to propagate plants You’d be surprised how easy it is to propagate plants from clippings. We’ll show you how in a few quick steps.

Top of the content