180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'

I/N: 3788033
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Convolvulus 'Silverbush'
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Correa 'Alba/White'
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Dietes grandiflora
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Euphorbia 'Martini Baby Charm'
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Nandina 'Moon Bay'
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Anisodontea 'Capensis'
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Westringia 'Goldwyn Gem'
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Coprosma 'Karo Red'
180mm Assorted Low Care Plants 'Mighty Tuff Range'
Rosemary 'Officinalis'
$17.30
Price correct as at Tue 20 Nov 2018 8:02:08am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Mighty Tuff 180mm range features medium to large garden shrubs, bushes and strappy plants that are hardy, low maintenance and thrive in harsh conditions. They are ideal for people who want a low fuss low maintenance garden.

Species include Acanthus Mollis, Agapanthus, Dwarf Willow Myrtle, Cape Anisodontea, Coprosima Karo Red, Golden Diosma, Silver Bush, Correa, Dieties, Oleanders, Westringia and African Iris.

  • Low maintenance, bullet proof selection
  • Thrive in harsh conditions with minimal water
  • Pefect for people who dont like to garden
  • Foliage and flower interest without the fuss

Product Details

Model Name
180mm Assorted Mighty Tuff Range Plants
Model Number
N/A
Material
Plant
Volume
6L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:180 H:200 L:180
Weight
6kg
Common Name
Mighty Tuff Plants
Botanical Name
Assorted
Pot Size (mm)
180
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Various 0.4m to 2m+
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Various 0.4m to 2m+
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Ideal for front and side fences or up against the house
Flower Colour
Various
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year

Additional Info

Installation Info

Dig hole twice the size of the pot then fill with water and allow to drain away. Also water the plant in the pot. Remove pot, tickle the roots loose and transplant into hole. Backfill with soil, pushing down to remove air pockets and to ensure straight and upright. Water regularly until established and then follow specific products Water recommendations. Mulching recommended.
* This info is intended as a general guide only and we don’t not take responsibility for installation.

Top of the content