180mm Assorted Bloc It Range Plants

I/N: 3788017
This image is property of SAP PTY LTD and may not be used or reproduced without permission from the owner
This image is property of SAP PTY LTD and may not be used or reproduced without permission from the owner
This image is property of SAP PTY LTD and may not be used or reproduced without permission from the owner
$16.98
Price correct as at Tue 28 Mar 2017 7:20:17
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Enjoy privacy while adding structure and framework to your garden with the 180mm Assorted Bloc It Range Plants. They are the ideal solution to create privacy screening, living walls and hedging and will also grown in well lit indoor positions. This range includes a selection of bush cherry, a compact breed with a pyramid growth habit and claret coloured foliage on young plants.

  • Ideal screening and hedging plants
  • Great for blocking unpleasent views and protection from glare or direct sunlight into windows
  • Use to create shade on a patio and to reduce noise
  • Drought tolerent
  • Fully grown at 1.5m high

Product Details

Model Name
180mm Assorted Bloc It Range Plants
Model Number
N/A
Material
Plant
Colour
Green / Claret
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:180
Weight
N/A
Common Name
Block It
Botanical Name
Block It
Pot Size (mm)
180
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
1.5m and above
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Foliage Colour
Green
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec, All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec

D.I.Y. Advice

front garden makeover 01:24

Planning & Projects How to give your front yard a makeover Learn how to transform your front yard into a tropical oasis.

Dig the holes for planting the hedge 02:04

Planting & Growing How to plant a hedge There are many different varieties of hedging plants to give your garden some extra dimension or added privacy. We’ll show you how to plant a hedge that is perfect for your garden.

potting bench 03:11

Garden Tools How to build a D.I.Y. potting bench A potting bench is a handy workstation where you can pot plants and store your seeds, tools, hoses and other gardening gear.

pot

Planters How to choose the right plant pot Pots are a great way to add colour, interest or texture to your outdoor space. They can also be used as a framing device, sculptural element or as a centrepiece for your backyard, balcony or courtyard. Tuscan Path’s Elaine Foster shares her top tips...

Person filling the propagation tray with fertilier 02:10

Planting & Growing How to propagate plants You’d be surprised how easy it is to propagate plants from clippings. We’ll show you how in a few quick steps.

sprinkler

How To Save Water How to use recycled grey water Grey water is a great way to save money, save water and save your garden during the long, hot summer. The average family can generate as much as 400 litres of grey water a day. However, if you want to use this form of recycled water, there are a few...

design a garden 01:41

Planning & Projects How to design a garden A well-planned garden can be a great addition to your home. We’ll show you some things to consider when planning your garden.

philodendron

Planting & Growing Discover 13 plants that are best for indoors Striking foliage and stunning colour isn’t just reserved for the garden. There’s a wide variety of indoor plants you can use to bring colour and life to your home explains Bunnings Greenlife buyer Katrina Gatt.

Top of the content