175mm Peace Lily - Spathiphyllum

I/N: 3753203
$19.75
Price correct as at Sat 23 Mar 2019 4:39:14pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Spathiphyllums are hardy and very tolerant to low-light situations making them ideal interior plants for the foliage effect.

  • Hardy Indoor or patio plant
  • A prolific flowering plant
  • Help to clean the air in an indoor situation

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:175 H:400 L:175
Common Name
Peace Lilly
Botanical Name
Spathiphyllum
Pot Size (mm)
175
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Water spathiphyllums well from spring to autumn and more carefully in winter. Feed when inactive growth but not during winter. Spathiphyllums prefer high humidity, old flower stems can be cut off and plants should be repotted in the spring.
Foliage Colour
Green
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
No
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Flowering Months Qld
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content