175mm Ficus lyrata Enliven Range

I/N: 3753179
$18.85
Price correct as at Thu 21 Sep 2017 11:35:26 AM
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Ficus lyrata are an excellent indoor plant, which can be kept to a smaller size in a pot. Tolerates minimal light conditions, or a brightly lit patio. Turn the plant every so often to ensure even growth. This plant enjoys humidity and will appreciate being wetted down with a damp sponge. Water well during growing season, but avoid over watering - allow the soil to dry out.

  • Excellent indoor plant
  • Easy to maintain
  • Indoor landscaping plant

Product Details

Model Name
175mm Ficus Lyrata Enliven Range
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:400 L:200
Common Name
Fiddle Leaf Fig
Botanical Name
Ficus lyrata
Pot Size (mm)
175
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
12-15mtrs in ground
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
10mtrs in ground
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Keep in pot to maintain size
Foliage Colour
Glossy Green
Produces Flowers
No

D.I.Y. Advice

petunia

Planting & Growing What to plant in spring Say goodbye to cold winter days and hello to the sun and warmth of spring. Now is the perfect time to get in the garden and start planting. But what to plant? Our spring planting guide has the answers.

Vegetable garden

Planting & Growing How to start a vegetable garden Nothing tastes better than home-grown vegetables. To make it easy for you, we’ll take you through some things to consider like where, what and how to plant vegetables, as well as how to feed and care for them.

Geraniums

Planting & Growing How to create a low-allergy garden If you suffer from hay fever or other allergies, then being out in the garden can, at times, be less than enjoyable. But there are some steps you can take to create an allergy-friendly garden so you can spend more time gardening and less time sneezi...

Beetroot

Planting & Growing How to grow beetroot Garden fresh beetroot has more flavour and is packed with healthy nutrients. Find out how easy it is to grow your own beetroot at home.

How to plant fruit trees 01:48

Planting & Growing How to plant fruit trees There’s nothing better than eating fruit from your own tree. This video will show you how to plant a citrus tree.

Person trimming the hedge with battery shears 01:28

Planting & Growing How to trim hedges Hedges are an excellent way to add shape to your garden. Here are a couple of tips to effectively trim and maintain a hedge.

agapanthus

Planting & Growing Agapanthus growing guide Ideal for edging and borders, agapanthus are easy to grow. But to keep yours flowering and looking their best all year round, it’s important to know how to take care of them.

Pink orchid

Planting & Growing How to care for orchids Orchids are a low-maintenance flower that can be grown indoors or outside in a protected location. And, with a little care, they will provide you with lots of colour.

Top of the content