175mm Assorted Succulent

I/N: 3814494
175mm Assorted Succulent
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$15.98
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 4:41:16pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Low maintenance plant, that resists extreme heat and tolerates harsh dry conditions.

  • I am a favourite for my architectural form and ease of care
  • I am ideal to keep in pots or in garden beds
  • I can also be brought inside for a short period of time if container grown

Product Details

Colour
Various
Volume
2L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:0.2 H:0.3
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:0.2 H:0.5
Weight
2kg
Common Name
Succulent Assorted
Botanical Name
Succulent Assorted
Pot Size (mm)
180
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Various 0.2m to 0.5m+
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Various 0.2m to 0.5m+
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
I prefer a fast-draining soil
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content