170mm The Empress Rehmannia

I/N: 3601385
$12.76
Price correct as at Mon 22 Oct 2018 12:39:40am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A compact form with long display of large pink blooms from late spring through to autumn. Fast growing for mixed borders or containers.

  • Compact form ideal for mixed borders and containers
  • Long flowering period of large pink blooms
  • Suitable for small or narrow spaces
  • Fast growing for quick results
  • Easy to grow

Product Details

Common Name
Chinese foxgloves
Botanical Name
Rehmannia elata The Empress
Pot Size (mm)
150
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
pink
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No

Product Downloads

Brochure
Download
Top of the content