170mm Hellebore Angel Glow - Helleborus

I/N: 3595599
$23.95
Price correct as at Thu 13 Dec 2018 6:47:17pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Hellebore 'Angel Glow' has pink buds which burst into gentle pink flowers that age to a rich off-white, providing added interest. 'Angel Glow' is a vigorous grower with a very tidy habit. It is extremely hardy and tolerant of poor soil types.

'Angel Glow' can be kept for up to three weeks* indoors in a well lit room before being planted out into a container or garden bed. Plant alongside our other varieties for maximum impact. Hellebores provide stunning results when mass planted in shady areas of the garden.

*Performance indoors will vary due to conditions within each environment.

  • Long flowering
  • Evergreen perennial with a tidy growth habit
  • Multi-toned pink flowers sit atop lush green foliage
  • Plant under established tree canopies
  • Containers or garden beds

Product Details

Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:170 H:200 L:170
Common Name
Hellebore Winter Rose
Botanical Name
Helleborus Angel Glow
Pot Size (mm)
170
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
For best results, feed in late autumn and spring with a slow release fertiliser before and after flowering.
Foliage Colour
Veiny Green
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Light Pink
Perfumed
No
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months VIC
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months NSW
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months SA
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months ACT
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Top of the content