170mm China Doll - Radermachera sinica - Easy Care Range

I/N: 0056659
$19.75
Price correct as at Tue 16 Jul 2019 5:09:30am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Radermachera sinica is native to China and Taiwan and is commonly called the Asian Bell, China Doll, Serpent Tree or Emerald Tree. This plant is like a tree with attractive, glossy mid-green leaves divided into leaflets.

  • The plant remains pretty compact and is easy to look after. Asian Bell plants need plenty of bright, but indirect light. They need 4-5 hours of this kind of light a day
  • Asian Bell plants need moist, but well-drained soil. Water when the soil on the top of the pot is dry to the touch. Be careful not to over water as it can develop root rot if left sitting in water
  • This plant should not be re-potted as it grows best with its roots are root bound

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:500
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:170 H:600 L:170
Common Name
Asian Bell/China Doll
Botanical Name
Radermachera sinica
Pot Size (mm)
170
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Top of the content