Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Rankins Nursery

170mm Assorted Bare Root Rose

No reviews yet

I/N: 3540610

No reviews yet

I/N: 3540610

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Bare root potted have a much longer shelf life than traditional bagged roses
  • Wonderful performance in flowering and growth
  • Suitable for cut flowers
  • Wide variety of colours
  • Suitable for planting in pots
These bare root potted roses have a much longer shelf life than traditional bagged roses, they can be watered and will enjoy pleasing growth and flowering performance.

They are suitable for both garden beds and pots.

There is a wide range of colours, perfumes and varieties available.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

180mm400mm180mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Nov,Dec,Apr,Oct,Mar,Jan,Feb
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
170
Flowering Months NSW
Feb,Dec,Oct,Jan,Apr,Mar,Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Dec,Mar,Oct,Apr,Nov,Feb,Jan
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
wide range of colours- white through to deep reds
Botanical Name
Rosa species
Planting Tips
Roses need 5-6 hours of full sun per day for best performance. They tolerate a wide range of soils but garden beds need to be well drained. Feed during late Spring and late Summer with a well balanced slow release fertiliser
Common Name
Hybrid Tea,Floribunda,Climbing rose
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
100-150cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
80-100cm
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews