170mm Assorted Bare Root Delbard Rose - Rosa

I/N: 3541048
$18.21
Price correct as at Wed 21 Nov 2018 9:57:55am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

These are Delbards are bare root potted and unlike the bagged roses they have a much longer shelf life. They can be watered unlike bagged stock.

Rankins Roses are Australian agents for the French Delbard roses and we are privileged to be able to offer these flamboyant and revered roses. Their unique collections offer a broad and comprehensive range, with the ‘Grand Parfumes’, brilliant ‘Painters’,‘Bordure’ and ‘Climbing Collection’, ‘Roses of Liberty’ and the effervescent ‘Couture Collection’. They are available in a wide range of colours and perfumes. All will inspire and bring great joy.

  • Bare root potted will have a much longer shelf life than traditional bagged roses
  • Wide variety of colours
  • Wonderful performance in flowering and growth
  • Suitable for cut flowers
  • Adaptability to our climate

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:170
Common Name
Rose Delbard
Botanical Name
Rosa sp
Pot Size (mm)
170
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1-1.5m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Roses need 5-6 hours of full sun per day for best performance. They tolerate a wide range of soils but garden beds need to be well drained. Feed during late Spring and late Summer with a well balanced slow release fertiliser
Flower Colour
Mixed- white through to red
Perfumed
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content